4, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
4 Becketts Park Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £363,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £363,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2000 £163,000 11.8% 10.0% May 1997 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £363,000 £2,521 £499,833 £3,471 Nov 2000 £163,000 £1,132 £734,369 £5,100 May 1997 £110,000 £764 £716,663 £4,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: