57, Kings Field, NE68 7PA
57 Kings Field is a 83 m² detached home in Seahouses. It sold for £268,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £268,000 4.9% 2.6% Jun 2004 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Kings Field.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £268,000 £3,229 £342,529 £4,127 Jun 2004 £134,995 £1,626 £200,271 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Kings Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Kings Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.