Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£222,500 Sep 2018 6.9% 4.7% £265,066
£64,000 Jan 2000 na na £300,353
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,889 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £336,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Gordon Road.

Photos for 76 Gordon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.