7, Addison Road, NN14 2NN
7 Addison Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Desborough. It sold for £139,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £139,500 0.8% -1.3% Apr 2007 £127,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,585 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £139,500 £1,585 £186,679 £2,121 Apr 2007 £127,000 £1,443 £206,411 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D