21, Meadow Close, EX9 6JN
21 Meadow Close is a 99 m² detached home in Budleigh Salterton. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Meadow Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,679 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £450,000 £4,545 £562,235 £5,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 860 square metres (9,257 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.