96, Braunespath Estate, DH7 7JF
96 Braunespath Estate is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Ushaw Moor. It sold for £65,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £65,000 6.2% 4.0% Sep 2010 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £915 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £65,000 £915 £90,799 £1,279 Sep 2010 £40,500 £570 £54,685 £770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Braunespath Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Braunespath Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.