16, Saxstead Rise, LS12 4ND
16 Saxstead Rise is a 56 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £91,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £91,000 -1.8% -4.0% Jul 2006 £114,500 7.7% 5.5% May 2004 £97,500 5.8% 4.3% Dec 2002 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Saxstead Rise.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £91,000 £1,625 £99,889 £1,784 Jul 2006 £114,500 £2,045 £130,865 £2,337 May 2004 £97,500 £1,741 £122,918 £2,195 Dec 2002 £89,950 £1,606 £110,867 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Saxstead Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Saxstead Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.