184, Ince Avenue, L4 7UZ
184 Ince Avenue is a 57 m² terraced home in Anfield. It sold for £76,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £76,500 1.3% -0.9% Oct 2003 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,406 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £76,500 £1,342 £137,123 £2,406 Oct 2003 £63,000 £1,105 £195,615 £3,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 184 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 184 Ince Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: