39, Grantham Road, NG12 2HE
39 Grantham Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe On Trent. It sold for £161,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £161,000 2.7% 0.4% May 2005 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Grantham Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £161,000 £2,147 £206,393 £2,752 May 2005 £113,000 £1,507 £217,669 £2,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe On Trent are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Grantham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Grantham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/01439/PAA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Grantham Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension measuring 6m from the rear of the dwelling, having a ridge height of 4m and an eaves height of 3m
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.