52, Torrington Road, HA4 0AT
52 Torrington Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in South Ruislip. It sold for £570,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Torrington Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,129 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,192 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £570,000 £6,129 £668,838 £7,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £646,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Torrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Torrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.