4, Baldwin Drive, EX20 1UH
4 Baldwin Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Okehampton. It sold for £262,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £262,500 0.8% -1.3% Feb 2010 £245,000 6.8% 4.7% Oct 2001 £141,000 11.1% 9.6% Jun 2000 £122,450 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £262,500 £3,201 £317,925 £3,877 Feb 2010 £245,000 £2,988 £376,135 £4,587 Oct 2001 £141,000 £1,720 £379,129 £4,624 Jun 2000 £122,450 £1,493 £361,858 £4,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Baldwin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Baldwin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: