173, Glan Gors, LL46 2SQ
173 Glan Gors is a 40 m² flat in Harlech. It sold for £52,950 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £52,950 1.4% -0.6% Aug 2008 £46,000 14.8% 12.4% Mar 2000 £14,500 -1.5% -3.2% Sep 1995 £15,500 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,498 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £52,950 £1,324 £59,901 £1,498 Aug 2008 £46,000 £1,150 £56,806 £1,420 Mar 2000 £14,500 £362 £46,744 £1,169 Sep 1995 £15,500 £388 £63,065 £1,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £59,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 173 Glan Gors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 173 Glan Gors.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: