Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £147,500 1.7% -0.2%
Mar 2011 £130,000 1.5% -0.9%
Oct 2003 £116,000 30.3% 28.7%
Dec 2002 £92,400 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Lingfield Close.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £147,500 £1,777 £246,449 £2,969
Mar 2011 £130,000 £1,566 £249,912 £3,011
Oct 2003 £116,000 £1,398 £272,114 £3,278
Dec 2002 £92,400 £1,113 £273,289 £3,293

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,540 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Lingfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Lingfield Close.

Photos for 39 Lingfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: