Property data
Sale history
£150,150 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £218,254)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,925 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,120 per square metre (£218 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £243,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Talke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Talke Road.

Photos for 30 Talke Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.