30, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
30 Brewers Field is a 45 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £215,000 2.6% 0.4% Jun 2007 £160,000 7.5% 5.3% Nov 2002 £115,000 21.2% 19.4% Dec 2000 £79,000 13.2% 11.2% Jan 1997 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,777 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,593 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £215,000 £4,778 £251,703 £5,593 Jun 2007 £160,000 £3,556 £309,396 £6,875 Nov 2002 £115,000 £2,556 £302,832 £6,730 Dec 2000 £79,000 £1,756 £308,846 £6,863 Jan 1997 £49,000 £1,089 £292,597 £6,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E