17, Ryton Grove, B34 7RS
17 Ryton Grove is a 76 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £150,000 Freehold 3.5% 1.3% Nov 2003 £89,950 Freehold 25.8% 24.2% Apr 2002 £62,950 Leasehold 5.2% 3.3% Apr 1995 £44,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ryton Grove.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £150,000 £1,974 £158,212 £2,082 Nov 2003 £89,950 £1,184 £101,291 £1,333 Apr 2002 £62,950 £828 £234,674 £3,088 Apr 1995 £44,000 £579 £225,457 £2,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,990 per square metre (£215 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ryton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ryton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: