104, Ash Grove, TW5 9DS
104 Ash Grove is a 85 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £485,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £485,000 9.5% 7.7% Jan 2014 £318,000 6.5% 4.0% Dec 2008 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,547 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £485,000 £5,706 £556,513 £6,547 Jan 2014 £318,000 £3,741 £478,703 £5,632 Dec 2008 £230,000 £2,706 £474,406 £5,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: