10 Springfield Court, Whitegate Drive, FY3 9JA
10 Springfield Court Whitegate Drive is a 70 m² flat in Blackpool. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £85,000 2.7% 0.8% Jul 2011 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £85,000 £1,214 £95,888 £1,370 Jul 2011 £70,000 £1,000 £86,762 £1,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £1,900 per square metre (£123 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Springfield Court Whitegate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Springfield Court Whitegate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: