3, Brancaster Drive, NW7 2SQ
3 Brancaster Drive is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £460,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £460,000 5.4% 3.8% Aug 2014 £375,000 3.6% 1.1% Jun 2006 £280,000 11.8% 8.9% Apr 2005 £246,000 13.3% 11.5% Feb 1999 £114,000 5.6% 3.9% Sep 1996 £99,745 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Brancaster Drive.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,000 per square metre (£929 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,937 per square metre (£1,016 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £460,000 £10,000 £503,110 £10,937 Aug 2014 £375,000 £8,152 £468,994 £10,196 Jun 2006 £280,000 £6,087 £610,172 £13,265 Apr 2005 £246,000 £5,348 £556,099 £12,089 Feb 1999 £114,000 £2,478 £525,531 £11,425 Sep 1996 £99,745 £2,168 £606,621 £13,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Brancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Brancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: