33, Redfern Close, NR19 2UW
33 Redfern Close is a 48 m² terraced home in Scarning. It sold for £146,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £146,500 2.1% 0.0% Jul 2008 £118,500 na na May 2008 £115,000 7.0% 4.3% Mar 2004 £86,500 11.8% 10.5% Nov 2002 £75,000 24.7% 22.7% Nov 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Redfern Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £146,500 £3,052 £163,652 £3,409 Jul 2008 £118,500 £2,469 £179,745 £3,745 May 2008 £115,000 £2,396 £169,727 £3,536 Mar 2004 £86,500 £1,802 £160,923 £3,353 Nov 2002 £75,000 £1,562 £170,762 £3,558 Nov 2001 £59,950 £1,249 £177,303 £3,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarning are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Redfern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Redfern Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.