Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Jul 2018
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £129,000 £1,536 £164,768 £1,962

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 71 Pennsylvania.

Photos for 71 Pennsylvania
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.