27, Hogarth Close, DH7 7SA
27 Hogarth Close is a 107 m² detached home in Ushaw Moor. It sold for £186,995 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£186,995 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £186,995 £1,748 £223,391 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.