171, Roebuck Street, PR2 2JN
171 Roebuck Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £102,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £102,000 3.3% 1.7% May 2013 £85,000 2.1% -0.3% Mar 2003 £68,500 18.6% 17.0% Aug 2001 £52,000 6.7% 4.9% Oct 1996 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,120 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £102,000 £1,121 £136,401 £1,499 May 2013 £85,000 £934 £122,353 £1,345 Mar 2003 £68,500 £753 £141,590 £1,556 Aug 2001 £52,000 £571 £147,131 £1,617 Oct 1996 £38,000 £418 £146,340 £1,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 171 Roebuck Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 171 Roebuck Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.