Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£489,295 Nov 2018 5.6% 3.4% £568,297
£187,950 Apr 2001 na na £659,994
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,630 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £564,000 and £768,000 (186 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Prospect Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Prospect Park.

Photos for 17 Prospect Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.