28, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LA
28 Cranford Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £368,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£368,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,666 per square metre (£712 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,270 per square metre (£861 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £368,000 £7,667 £444,937 £9,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 64942/APP/2022/2335
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 CRANFORD DRIVE HAYES MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey building to the rear for the purposes of a self-contained flat; boundary treatment including sub-division; cycle and refuse/recycle storage; private amenity space and hard/soft landscaping.
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 64942/APP/2021/2708
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 CRANFORD DRIVE HAYES MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Construction of a 1-bed self-contained dwelling
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 64942/APP/2020/1862
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 CRANFORD DRIVE HAYES MIDDLESE
- Description:
- Two storey side/rear extension and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 64942/APP/2020/109
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 CRANFORD DRIVE HAYES MIDDLESEX
- Description: