15, Herdwick Close, TN25 7FH
15 Herdwick Close is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £283,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £283,000 5.5% 3.2% Apr 2016 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Herdwick Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £283,000 £2,775 £318,044 £3,118 Apr 2016 £249,995 £2,451 £294,462 £2,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Herdwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.