Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Sep 2018 5.1% 3.0% £215,963
£113,000 May 2009 na na £227,239
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,529 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,800 per square metre (£198 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £109,000 and £143,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Bishops Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Bishops Drive.

Photos for 37 Bishops Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2017 N/2017/0375
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Bishops Drive, Northampton,
Description:
Prior Notification for Larger Home Extension. Dimensions a) 3.6m b) 3.91m c) 2.62m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E