Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,500 Dec 2018 3.1% 0.8% £204,898
£112,000 Jul 2007 22.9% 21.5% £181,082
£100,000 Dec 2006 na na £175,043
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,780 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £279,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Danvers Road.

Photos for 4 Danvers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.