109, Discovery Road, PL1 4PR
109 Discovery Road is a 74 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £230,000 £3,108 £246,577 £3,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.