5, Harton Close, CV4 9WP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Oct 2018 7.2% 5.5% £220,419 £123,500 Mar 2014 na na £185,362 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,786 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tile Hill CV4-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Harton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Harton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Harton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.