Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£308,000 Jul 2018 9.4% 7.3% £364,902
£42,500 Jun 1996 na na £246,157
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,142 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ely CB7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £446,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Ely). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Deacons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Deacons Lane.

Photos for 21 Deacons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 19/00584/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Deacons Lane Ely Cambridgeshire
Description:
T1 Sycamore (on shared boundary with neighbour at 23 Deacons Lane) - FellT2 Holly - Fell
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.