21, Victoria Place, EX9 6JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £476,250 Dec 2018 2.9% 1.0% £599,960 £380,000 Feb 2011 9.3% 7.1% £573,194 £107,000 Nov 1996 na na £631,155 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,960 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Budleigh Salterton EX9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £335,000 and £479,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Budleigh Salterton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Victoria Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Victoria Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: