28, Vapron Road, PL3 5NJ
28 Vapron Road is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £276,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £276,000 * -0.7% -2.9% Apr 2007 £300,000 14.5% 12.5% Feb 2000 £112,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Vapron Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £276,000 £1,903 £372,974 £2,572 Apr 2007 £300,000 £2,069 £459,203 £3,167 Feb 2000 £112,500 £776 £528,008 £3,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Vapron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Vapron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: