41, Cosby Road, LE19 2HG
41 Cosby Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £240,000 5.9% 4.0% May 2011 £155,000 1.7% -0.9% Mar 2004 £137,000 19.3% 17.6% Oct 1998 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Cosby Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £240,000 £2,824 £302,106 £3,554 May 2011 £155,000 £1,824 £301,697 £3,549 Mar 2004 £137,000 £1,612 £272,282 £3,203 Oct 1998 £53,000 £624 £245,385 £2,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Cosby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Cosby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: