11, School Street, CF83 3LB
11 School Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £82,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £82,500 0.0% -1.7% Dec 2011 £82,500 -0.1% -2.6% Dec 2003 £82,950 27.7% 25.9% Aug 2001 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £82,500 £948 £119,723 £1,376 Dec 2011 £82,500 £948 £157,319 £1,808 Dec 2003 £82,950 £953 £194,391 £2,234 Aug 2001 £47,000 £540 £191,779 £2,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: