Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£188,000 Dec 2018 5.0% 3.4% £261,120
£145,000 Sep 2013 2.9% 0.3% £264,755
£124,950 Jul 2008 na na £227,933
Floor plan
Floorplan 132
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,709 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £320,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 132 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 132 Curzon Street.

Photos for 132 Curzon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.