3, Brookleaze, BS9 2ET
3 Brookleaze is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Brookleaze.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £200,000 £2,410 £242,474 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,210 per square metre (£357 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Brookleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Brookleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/01287/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Brookleaze Bristol
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension, addition of a front porch with side facing front door and conversion of garage into a studio with en-suite shower room.
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/06403/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Brookleaze Bristol
- Description:
- Cherry (T2) fell because of excessive shading and has no space to grow due to larger neighbouring trees (T1 evergreen, T3 cherry). Rear Garden
- Summary:
- 02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: