Property data
Sale history
£299,950 on Oct 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Treetops Close.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £299,950 £2,325 £358,185 £2,777

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Treetops Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Treetops Close.

Photos for 5 Treetops Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.