13, Skipwith Crescent, LN4 3HP
13 Skipwith Crescent is a 97 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £210,000 3.8% 1.7% Jul 2009 £147,500 10.9% 8.8% May 2000 £56,950 39.0% 37.4% Apr 1999 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Skipwith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £210,000 £2,165 £276,653 £2,852 Jul 2009 £147,500 £1,521 £270,125 £2,785 May 2000 £56,950 £587 £239,928 £2,473 Apr 1999 £40,000 £412 £186,438 £1,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Skipwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Skipwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/1378/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Skipwith Crescent Metheringham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: