36, Portland Drive, BS20 6YQ
36 Portland Drive is a 46 m² flat in Portishead. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £155,000 6.5% 4.8% Apr 2012 £105,000 6.7% 4.3% Oct 2000 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Portland Drive.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £155,000 £3,370 £159,662 £3,471 Apr 2012 £105,000 £2,283 £182,503 £3,967 Oct 2000 £50,000 £1,087 £170,963 £3,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Portland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: