41, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JP
41 Erith Crescent is a 90 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £325,000 4.4% 2.2% Jun 2007 £198,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,391 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £325,000 £3,611 £395,229 £4,391 Jun 2007 £198,000 £2,200 £400,410 £4,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 41 Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: