62, Gower Crescent, S40 4LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Dec 2018 4.1% 1.9% £236,715 £92,950 May 2002 na na £337,310 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,200 per square metre (£193 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chesterfield S40-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £346,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Chesterfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Gower Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 62 Gower Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.