15, Farm Drive, NE24 3BU
15 Farm Drive is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Blyth. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £225,000 £1,692 £290,542 £2,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.