Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Jun 2018 4.2% 1.9% £210,650
£124,950 Feb 2004 61.3% 60.3% £206,547
£85,000 May 2003 na na £139,208
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,688 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Derwent Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Derwent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Derwent Drive.

Photos for 64 Derwent Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.