Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£342,000 Dec 2018 7.0% 5.1% £422,890
£205,000 May 2011 1.0% -1.7% £402,707
£193,500 Oct 2005 3.1% 1.0% £411,489
£185,000 Apr 2004 14.7% 13.0% £405,789
£126,500 Jul 2001 21.4% 20.0% £376,542
£102,000 Jun 2000 na na £341,304
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,886 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Manston Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Manston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Manston Drive.

Photos for 35 Manston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: