Flat 2 Pageant Courtyard, Cheap Street, RG14 5DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £157,320)
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,344 per sqm (£496 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,590 per square metre (£306 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury RG14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £133,000 (29 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 Pageant Courtyard Cheap Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 Pageant Courtyard Cheap Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: