65, Mount Road, L32 2AN
65 Mount Road is a 114 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £215,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £215,000 174.3% 167.4% Aug 2017 £104,500 -7.3% -9.1% Oct 2010 £175,000 6.2% 4.2% Aug 1996 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £215,000 £1,886 £307,764 £2,700 Aug 2017 £104,500 £917 £148,540 £1,303 Oct 2010 £175,000 £1,535 £279,499 £2,452 Aug 1996 £74,000 £649 £305,108 £2,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 596 square metres (6,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: