69, Hill View, BS9 4QF
69 Hill View is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £750,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £750,000 8.0% 5.8% Mar 2010 £400,000 24.4% 22.1% Jun 2009 £335,000 4.3% 2.1% Jun 2002 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,859 per square metre (£544 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,890 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £750,000 £5,859 £881,925 £6,890 Mar 2010 £400,000 £3,125 £738,906 £5,773 Jun 2009 £335,000 £2,617 £771,302 £6,026 Jun 2002 £249,950 £1,953 £765,062 £5,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £881,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £794,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: