Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Dec 2018 4.9% 3.2% £421,704
£268,500 Aug 2014 1.5% -0.5% £396,481
£260,000 Jun 2012 0.6% -2.1% £402,327
£249,500 Jan 2006 19.9% 18.1% £396,792
£104,950 Apr 2001 12.7% 11.1% £353,208
£79,500 Dec 1998 na na £377,852
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Truro TR1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £424,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Truro). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Adelaide Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Adelaide Terrace.

Photos for 14 Adelaide Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2017 PA17/12008
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Adelaide Terrace Trur
Description:
Removal of one Conifer (Cypress)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.