36, Condurrow Road, TR14 7SR
36 Condurrow Road is a 153 m² terraced home in Camborne. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £225,000 3.1% 0.9% Aug 2003 £139,950 19.2% 17.4% Jun 1996 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Condurrow Road.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £225,000 £1,471 £314,312 £2,054 Aug 2003 £139,950 £915 £265,844 £1,738 Jun 1996 £40,000 £261 £249,088 £1,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Condurrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Condurrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.